Use Code NUTPLUS23 at checkout to get 10% off
Free Shipping in Canada for orders +$99
Some Exceptions Apply
Free Pick up in store in Winnipeg
You have %itemCount% in your cart.
Total being %total%
Add custom content here!
In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.NOW® Solutions does not test on animals.Please recycle container.
For healthy-looking hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis Seed Oil).
Copyright © 2023 Nutrition Plus™
This site requires cookies in order to provide all of its functionality.